24131 Tuscany
Murrieta, CA 92562
$ 495,000
Price
3
Beds
2.5
Baths
1,472 Sq. Ft.
$336 / Sq. Ft.
0 Days On Market
Listed By Lionel Franklin (DRE# 01730363) at Keller Williams Realty Irvine (714-580-1047).
Have You Been Pre-Qualified? Start Now
Welcome to 24131 Tuscany Avenue #1306, a beautifully upgraded end unit residence offering exceptional natural light, added privacy, and stunning mountain views within the highly desirable Tuscany community. Built in 2021, this move in ready 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home offers approximately 1,472 square feet of modern open concept living with one of the most functional and desirable layouts in the neighborhood. The premium end unit location allows extra windows throughout the home, creating a bright and airy atmosphere filled with natural light. The spacious main living area flows seamlessly between the kitchen, dining, and living spaces, making it ideal for both entertaining and everyday comfort. The kitchen features a large walk in pantry rarely found in similar models, abundant storage, and direct connection to the heart of the home. Additional highlights include direct garage access with no interior entry steps, a convenient downstairs powder room, welcoming front porch, and a highly functional floor plan designed for comfortable modern living. Upstairs, the spacious primary suite offers beautiful mountain views, a private en suite bathroom, and a relaxing retreat feel. The secondary bedrooms provide flexibility for family, guests, a home office, or workout space. Residents enjoy access to resort style amenities including a pool, spa, playground, and beautifully maintained grounds. Conveniently located near the I-15 freeway, shopping, dining, schools, and everyday conveniences, this home combines comfort, privacy, functionality, and lifestyle in one exceptional opportunity. Homes with this combination of natural light, privacy, views, and upgraded functionality rarely become available in the community. Don’t miss your opportunity to own one of the best positioned homes in Tuscany.